KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Advertising / Public Relations

Eyedrops

Portuguese translation: colírios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Eyedrops
Portuguese translation:colírios
Entered by: Christiane Jost

15:19 Oct 24, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: Eyedrops
Eyedrops and lens care
===========
colírios?
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
colírios
Explanation:
É isto mesmo.
Selected response from:

Christiane Jost
Brazil
Grading comment
Thank you!
Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3colírios
Christiane Jost
5colírios
Clauwolf
4lágrimas artificiais
Mariana Moreira


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
eyedrops
colírios


Explanation:
É isto mesmo.

Christiane Jost
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Thank you!
Teresa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ben Kohn
0 min
  -> Obrigada, Ben

agree  Humberto Ribas
2 mins
  -> Obrigada, Humberto

agree  Marcos Zattar
10 mins
  -> Obrigada, Marcos

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
eyedrops
colírios


Explanation:
:) Como você, um colírio para os olhos...

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 89

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eyedrops
lágrimas artificiais


Explanation:
As lágrimas artificiais estão disponíveis em frascos conta-gotas e em ... Quando os sintomas são mais graves pode-se usar lágrimas artificiais em gel ou ...
www.medicosdeportugal.iol.pt/action/2/cnt_id/442/

Lágrimas artificiais/ciclosporina: Pesquisadores avaliaram a importância da escolha da lágrima artificial como terapia de apoio com Restasis (0,05% ...
www.universovisual.com.br/publisher/preview.php?edicao=0505...

Estudo avalia custo relativo de lágrimas artificiais utilizadas no tratamento de ... Foram avaliadas oito amostras de lágrimas artificiais para determinar o ...
bausch.com.br/br/resource/tropicalizadas/publicacoes/publicacoes_open.jsp?codPub=486

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 164