KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Advertising / Public Relations

issue, or advocacy, advertising

Portuguese translation: publicidade de questões sociais


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:issue, or advocacy, advertising
Portuguese translation:publicidade de questões sociais
Entered by: rhandler

20:17 Nov 5, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: issue, or advocacy, advertising
This form of advertising is prevalent.47 Consistent spending on corporate advertising can serve to boost a corporation’s equity, much in the same fashion that product-oriented advertising is an investment in the brand equity bank. Two somewhat distinct forms of corporate advertising are discussed in the following sections: (1) image advertising and (2) issue, or advocacy, advertising
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
propaganda de questões
Explanation:
Visite este exemplo e compare com o seu caso:

Observatório da Imprensa
O problema principal virá depois da apuração: o vencedor poderá usar o resultado como propaganda de questões que não terão sido apreciadas nesta votação. ...
http://observatorio.ultimosegundo.ig.com.br/artigos.asp?cod=...


E também este:

[PDF] OSSIÊ
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
começo do XX, da agitação e da propaganda de questões específicas que atingiam, em massa, a mulher da classe operária (direito ao voto, legislação traba- ...
www.unicamp.br/cemarx/criticamarxista/05lelita.pdf
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Gratíssima
Bom fidne para vcs!
Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2propaganda de questõesrhandler
3 +2publicidade persuasiva ou de reforço
Mariana Moreira


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
publicidade persuasiva ou de reforço


Explanation:
encontrei este documento que penso que apresenta conceitos que poderá aplicar Teresa:

http://www.dge.ubi.pt/MicroII/Leitao.Osorio.pdf

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 164

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Fonseca
2 hrs
  -> Fernando, obrigada

agree  Humberto Ribas
2 hrs
  -> Humberto, obrigada

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
propaganda de questões


Explanation:
Visite este exemplo e compare com o seu caso:

Observatório da Imprensa
O problema principal virá depois da apuração: o vencedor poderá usar o resultado como propaganda de questões que não terão sido apreciadas nesta votação. ...
http://observatorio.ultimosegundo.ig.com.br/artigos.asp?cod=...


E também este:

[PDF] OSSIÊ
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
começo do XX, da agitação e da propaganda de questões específicas que atingiam, em massa, a mulher da classe operária (direito ao voto, legislação traba- ...
www.unicamp.br/cemarx/criticamarxista/05lelita.pdf


rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 215
Grading comment
Gratíssima
Bom fidne para vcs!
Teresa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Humberto!

agree  Denise Miranda
15 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Denise!