KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Advertising / Public Relations

Pilot Season

Portuguese translation: "Pilot Season"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pilot Season
Portuguese translation:"Pilot Season"
Entered by: rhandler

18:07 Nov 10, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: Pilot Season
Some readers may recall seeing Brockley more recently in the TV series, Pilot Season. Brockley played the character, Russ Chockley, who was cast as a reclusive actor-turned-farmer
=================
Esse seriado teve versão em português do Brasil?
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
"Pilot Season"
Explanation:
Não creio que tenha sido exibido no Brasil. Melhor usar o nome original, explicando em nota.
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Merci a lot.
Kisses
Treesa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Pilot SeasonMarlene Curtis
3 +2"Pilot Season"rhandler


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pilot season
"Pilot Season"


Explanation:
Não creio que tenha sido exibido no Brasil. Melhor usar o nome original, explicando em nota.

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 215
Grading comment
Merci a lot.
Kisses
Treesa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Humberto!

agree  Cristina Santos
19 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Cristina!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pilot season
Pilot Season


Explanation:
...

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 424

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
5 hrs