KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Advertising / Public Relations

Food cell

Portuguese translation: célula sobre alimentos/alimentação


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Food cell
Portuguese translation:célula sobre alimentos/alimentação
Entered by: Eduardo López

00:32 Dec 9, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: Food cell
Enter data in row:
With the Food cell highlighted, enter 50
Press OK

Terminologia do Microsoft Excel, Folha de Cálculo.
Eduardo López
Puerto Rico
célula sobre alimentos/alimentação
Explanation:
Apenas + uma sugestão:)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1célula de alimentos
Roberto Cavalcanti
4célula sobre alimentos/alimentação
Mariana Moreira


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
food cell
célula de alimentos


Explanation:
deve ser um exemplo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-12-09 00:36:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

melhor, célula alimentos ou alimentação, sem o de

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joao Vieira: célula alimentos
10 hrs
  -> Grato

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
food cell
célula sobre alimentos/alimentação


Explanation:
Apenas + uma sugestão:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 164