KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Advertising / Public Relations

buy in

Portuguese translation: (pleno) acordo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:buy in
Portuguese translation:(pleno) acordo
Entered by: Eduardo Queiroz

10:40 Dec 9, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / team work administration
English term or phrase: buy in
é sobre administração, a frase é:
...teams make decisions and move forward with complete buy-in from every member...
Denise Piva
(pleno) acordo
Explanation:
os membros da equipe "compraram" (aceitarm a ideia/proposta) e estao de acordo em prosseguir....
Selected response from:

Eduardo Queiroz
Grading comment
usei esta respostas mas também a outra, pois em certas partes do texto comprometimento ficou melhor. Tks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1comprometimento pleno
airmailrpl
4 +1(pleno) acordo
Eduardo Queiroz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(pleno) acordo


Explanation:
os membros da equipe "compraram" (aceitarm a ideia/proposta) e estao de acordo em prosseguir....

Eduardo Queiroz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
usei esta respostas mas também a outra, pois em certas partes do texto comprometimento ficou melhor. Tks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Moreira
3 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
comprometimento pleno


Explanation:
complete buy-in

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
1 hr
  -> agradeço