KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Advertising / Public Relations

Proudly sponsored

Portuguese translation: Orgulhosamente patrocinado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Proudly sponsored
Portuguese translation:Orgulhosamente patrocinado
Entered by: china

12:20 Feb 17, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / Ballet
English term or phrase: Proudly sponsored
Proudly sponsored by....
china
Orgulhosamente patrocinado
Explanation:
"Proudly sponsored by..." = "Orgulhosamente patrocinado por..."
Selected response from:

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Orgulhosamente patrocinado
Carlos Angelo
5 +4orgulhosamente patrocinado por
José Antonio Azevedo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
proudly sponsored
Orgulhosamente patrocinado


Explanation:
"Proudly sponsored by..." = "Orgulhosamente patrocinado por..."

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Serra
1 min

agree  Mariana Moreira
4 mins

agree  Ana Burmester Baptista
9 mins

agree  James Cook: orgulhosamente patrocinado por...
15 mins
  -> O "by" não estava incluído na pergunta, mas apenas no contexto, por isso não o incluí na resposta. Do contrário, o glossário do KudoZ ficaria errado.

agree  Clauwolf
17 mins

agree  Ana Freitas
1 hr

agree  Elza Santos
3 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
orgulhosamente patrocinado por


Explanation:
Minha sugestão.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Serra
1 min
  -> Obrigado, Henrique.

agree  Mariana Moreira
4 mins
  -> Obrigado, Mariana.

agree  Flavio Steffen
9 mins
  -> Obrigado, Flávio.

agree  Clauwolf
16 mins
  -> Obrigado, Cláudio.