KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

restart cycle

Portuguese translation: restart cycle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:restart cycle
Portuguese translation:restart cycle
Entered by: Dolores Vázquez

18:09 Jun 22, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: restart cycle
engage restart cycle...
Eneide Moreira
Brazil
ciclo de recomeço / reinicio
Explanation:
OK
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
Ciclo de reinicio, thank you, Dolores!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ciclo de reiniciação da marchaDiana Salama
3ciclo de recomeço / reinicioDolores Vázquez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ciclo de reiniciação da marcha


Explanation:
Sem contexto... É máquina? Já que falou de ciclo, acho que não é veículo.


    COMPREHENSIVE TECHNICAL DICTIONARY SELL
Diana Salama
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ciclo de recomeço / reinicio


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Ciclo de reinicio, thank you, Dolores!