KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Agriculture

Dozer

Portuguese translation: dozer


15:41 Feb 15, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture / vehicles
English term or phrase: Dozer
contexto: veículo utilizado na agricultura
Camila Oliveira
United States
Portuguese translation:dozer
Explanation:
Dozer é dozer mesmo
Referencias:
- Eurodicautom Online
- Comprehensive Technical Dictionary Lewis L. Sell(English - Portuguese)
Selected response from:

Hari Cavalcante
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2dozer
Hari Cavalcante
5 +1pá mecânica
Clauwolf
5escavadora mecânica / escavadeira de terraplanagem
Raphael PC


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dozer
escavadora mecânica / escavadeira de terraplanagem


Explanation:
Esses dois termos foram encontrados nos glossarios do babylon (BR)

Raphael PC
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dozer
pá mecânica


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2006-02-15 15:55:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Márcia Buckley, dic. de termos do petróleo

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
2 hrs
  -> obrigado

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dozer
dozer


Explanation:
Dozer é dozer mesmo
Referencias:
- Eurodicautom Online
- Comprehensive Technical Dictionary Lewis L. Sell(English - Portuguese)


Hari Cavalcante
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  António Ribeiro
7 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  xxxtagl
4 days
  -> obrigado