KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Art/Literary

wrathful determination

Portuguese translation: obstinação rancorosa


16:37 Mar 20, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: wrathful determination
You can call me the Wrathful Determination
edna osorio
Portuguese translation:obstinação rancorosa
Explanation:
Chame-me de Obstinação Rancorosa.

Sem mais do contexto é o que eu diria
Selected response from:

D.Distler
Brazil
Grading comment
Acho que se encaixa. Obrigada novamente.
edna
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Pode me chamar de Determinação Irada / Colérica / RaivosaxxxCarolina B
4obstinação rancorosa
D.Distler


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obstinação rancorosa


Explanation:
Chame-me de Obstinação Rancorosa.

Sem mais do contexto é o que eu diria

D.Distler
Brazil
PRO pts in pair: 48
Grading comment
Acho que se encaixa. Obrigada novamente.
edna

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Pode me chamar de Determinação Irada / Colérica / Raivosa


Explanation:
com mais contexto ficaria mais fácil ver o que melhor se encaixa

xxxCarolina B
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eliane Rio Branco
4 hrs