KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Art/Literary

new octave

Portuguese translation: novos horizontes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:new octaves
Portuguese translation:novos horizontes
Entered by: e-Perfecta

21:13 Oct 23, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: new octave
He delighted in her stretching out her hands to new octaves now that she found herself beautiful and rich
e-Perfecta
Brazil
experimentando novos horizontes...
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Muito obrigada.
Um abraço,
Monica
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3experimentando novos horizontes...
Clauwolf
5 +1novos vooshmercer
5novos níveis...novas oitavas
airmailrpl


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
experimentando novos horizontes...


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286
Grading comment
Muito obrigada.
Um abraço,
Monica

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxClodovildo: ~!~
7 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  amaciel
11 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  José Antonio Azevedo
14 hrs
  -> obrigado

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
novos voos


Explanation:
.

hmercer
Brazil
PRO pts in pair: 172

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leninha
12 hrs
  -> obrigado

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
novos níveis...novas oitavas


Explanation:
unless she is a painist then it would be 'novas oitavas'

Site Planeta Futuro
... Christian - Na verdade, estes pontos são chamados pontos de choque e são preenchidos nos momentos em que os planetas passam para novas oitavas evolutivas. ...
www.idhi.org.br/Artigos/Entrevistas/Site_Planeta_Futuro/ site_planeta_futuro.html

Amor e Luz
... OUROS: Estruturar pontos de apoio no plano material para alcançar a consciência
para atingir nova oitava, conquistando contato com planos superiores. ...
www.amoreluz.com.br/tarot/menores2.asp -

Dopping
... Assim, já nestes anos de 1975 e 1976 o VM Rabolú estabeleceu a NOVA
ORDEM com o objetivo de dar uma Nova Oitava no Movimento Gnóstico. ...
orbita.starmedia.com/~megagnose/rabolu.html

Welcome to The Ascension Network New Age Resources-Healer's ...
... With practice both men and women can learn to keep the orgasmic energy
growing until it reaches new octaves of passion and pleasure. ...
www.ascension.net/LibraryArticles.asp?article=15

Era of Peace LATEST UPDATE Page
... of God. This would greatly expand the Body of God and create new octaves
of Celestial experience for all evolving Beings. God determined ...
www.1spirit.com/eraofpeace/duality.html



airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8748