KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Art/Literary

shy tracks

Portuguese translation: trilha secundária


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shy track
Portuguese translation:trilha secundária
Entered by: Carla Griecco

12:15 Oct 27, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary / movie/video editing
English term or phrase: shy tracks
Shy tracks are viewo and/or audio tracks taht you hide from the Timeline, yet their contents appear in the production and in previews.
Carla Griecco
Brazil
Trilhas-base
Explanation:
Ou trilhas de base, ou ainda trilhas secundárias.
Selected response from:

Rodrigo Avellar
Brazil
Grading comment
Se pudesse fornecer referência, ficaria muito agradecida.
:)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Trilhas-base
Rodrigo Avellar
5pistas reservadas
Clauwolf


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pistas reservadas


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Trilhas-base


Explanation:
Ou trilhas de base, ou ainda trilhas secundárias.

Rodrigo Avellar
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 59
Grading comment
Se pudesse fornecer referência, ficaria muito agradecida.
:)