KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Art/Literary

All Singing, All Dancing, All Laughting, and All Screaming!

Portuguese translation: Muitas canções, muita dança, muitas gargalhadas e muitos gritos!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:All Singing, All Dancing, All Laughting, and All Screaming!
Portuguese translation:Muitas canções, muita dança, muitas gargalhadas e muitos gritos!
Entered by: china

08:28 Jul 8, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: All Singing, All Dancing, All Laughting, and All Screaming!
It is about a theater performance.
Marketing language.

PT-PT
china
Muitas canções, muitas danças, muitas gargalhadas, muitos gritos
Explanation:
São frmas de empolgamento...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-08 08:39:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

São FORMAS de empolgamento
Selected response from:

Jorge Freire
Grading comment
Muito obriga a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Muitas canções, muitas danças, muitas gargalhadas, muitos gritos
Jorge Freire
5todo mundo cantando, todo mundo dançando, todo mundo rindo e todo mundo gritando
airmailrpl


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Muitas canções, muitas danças, muitas gargalhadas, muitos gritos


Explanation:
São frmas de empolgamento...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-08 08:39:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

São FORMAS de empolgamento

Jorge Freire
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2004
Grading comment
Muito obriga a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Monteiro: OK Jorge
34 mins
  -> Obrigado, Monteiro

agree  O. Morais
36 mins
  -> Obrigado, Morais

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Eliane

agree  Clauwolf
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Cláudio

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
todo mundo cantando, todo mundo dançando, todo mundo rindo e todo mundo gritando


Explanation:
All Singing, All Dancing, All Laughting, and All Screaming!

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8748