KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Automation & Robotics

teach mode

Portuguese translation: Modo de Aprendizagem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:teach mode
Portuguese translation:Modo de Aprendizagem

For term searches and specialty glossaries, please try the new GBK glossaries
14:55 Jan 30, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
Additional field(s): Computers: Software, Manufacturing
English term or phrase: teach mode
Definition from RobotWorx:
The control state that allows the generation and storage of positional data points affected by moving the robot arm through a path of intended motions.

Example sentence(s):
Glossary-building KudoZ




This question was created by:


This question is closed

Modo de Aprendizagem
Definition:
No Modo de Aprendizagem, um sistema robótico executa uma série de movimentos cujas coordenadas são registadas, de modo a serem repetidas mais tarde sem intervenção humana.
Selected response from:

Nuno Miranda
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of translations provided
5 +5Modo de Aprendizagem
Nuno Miranda
4Módulo de EnsinoMarlene Curtis


  

Translations offered


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Modo de Aprendizagem


Definition from own experience or research:
No Modo de Aprendizagem, um sistema robótico executa uma série de movimentos cujas coordenadas são registadas, de modo a serem repetidas mais tarde sem intervenção humana.

Example sentence(s):
  • Novo robô com capacidade de aprendizagem. - Techzine  
Nuno Miranda
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Votes in favor of/against selecting this as the best translation of the term asked
Yes  David Alexandre: concordo
35 mins

Yes  Ana Sofia Correia: Concordo
51 mins

Yes  txlouro
2 hrs

Yes  Fátima Cruz
3 hrs

Yes  Artur Jorge Martins
4 days

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Módulo de Ensino


Definition from Google:
No Módulo de Ensino o usuário especifica todas as ações que ele deseja que seu robô aprenda. Através de cliques em botões, seqüências inteiras de movimentos são transformadas em linhas de código automaticamente, abstraindo do usuário grande parte do trabalho de digitação.

Example sentence(s):
  • [DOC] TCC - [ Translate this page ]File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML Ele é constituído por dois módulos: o Módulo de Ensino (Teach Mode) e o Módulo ... Essa execução instantânea de comandos é possível pelo fato do robô estar ... www2.dc.uel.br/nourau/document/?view=81 - Google  
Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 30




The glossary compiled from Glossary-building KudoZ is made available openly under the Creative Commons "By" license (v3.0). By submitting this form, you agree to make your contribution available to others under the terms of that license.
Creative Commons License