KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

direct back foaming

Portuguese translation: aplicação direta de espuma de poliuretano superficial


16:26 Jun 15, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: direct back foaming
... involving a single-stage process known as the direct back foaming of a polyurethane surface skin.

Sobre interiores de automóveis.
Sandra Baptista
Portugal
Portuguese translation:aplicação direta de espuma de poliuretano superficial
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Adriana Portas
Brazil
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4aplicação direta de espuma de poliuretano superficial
Adriana Portas
4colocação de camada de espuma no fundo
airmailrpl


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
colocação de camada de espuma no fundo


Explanation:
direct back foaming => colocação de camada de espuma no fundo

airmailrpl
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 139

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aplicação direta de espuma de poliuretano superficial


Explanation:
:o)

Adriana Portas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 9