KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

wiring harness

Portuguese translation: chicote elétrico


11:58 Mar 25, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automobile
English term or phrase: wiring harness
when you install your new speakers you'll have a set of instructions specific to your vehicle as well as Crutchfield speaker wiring harness which eliminate the need for splicing.
ndia
Portuguese translation:chicote elétrico
Explanation:
chicote elétrico é un conjunto de condutores elétricos.
Selected response from:

Antonio Costa
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2chicote elétricoAntonio Costa
4 +1chicote
Paulo Lopes


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chicote


Explanation:
wiring harness = chicote (pelo menos em automobilística é o que se usa).

Paulo Lopes
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
22 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
chicote elétrico


Explanation:
chicote elétrico é un conjunto de condutores elétricos.

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ligia Dias Costa
1 hr
  -> Obrigado Lígia

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
13 hrs