KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

plastic studs

Portuguese translation: pinos


12:09 Mar 25, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automobile
English term or phrase: plastic studs
In some cases the grille is secured from below by screws or by by plastic studs.
ndia
Portuguese translation:pinos
Explanation:
pode ser também prisioneiro (normalmente só vi feitos de metal).
Selected response from:

Paulo Lopes
Grading comment
obrigada paulo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pinos
Paulo Lopes
4Pinos roscados de plásticoAntonio Costa


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pinos roscados de plástico


Explanation:
É uma espécie de parafuso.

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pinos


Explanation:
pode ser também prisioneiro (normalmente só vi feitos de metal).

Paulo Lopes
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
obrigada paulo