KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

pivot

Portuguese translation: articulação ou pivô


12:13 Mar 25, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automobile
English term or phrase: pivot
some are secured with a screw at the pivot which is sometimes hidden by a piece of snap-on trim
ndia
Portuguese translation:articulação ou pivô
Explanation:
não precisa
Selected response from:

Antonio Costa
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6articulação ou pivôAntonio Costa
4 +2pivôSpina


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
articulação ou pivô


Explanation:
não precisa

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gisa
51 mins
  -> Obrigado Gisa

agree  Theodore Fink
1 hr
  -> Obrigado Theodore. Você meio lerdo hoje por quê?

agree  Ligia Dias Costa
1 hr
  -> Obrigado Lígia

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
13 hrs

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
21 hrs

agree  Clauwolf
22 hrs

2 days5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pivô


Explanation:
é um pino ou ponto de apoio para fixação

Spina

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
21 hrs

agree  Carlos Angelo
1592 days