KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

rear speakers

Portuguese translation: altofal;antes traseiros


12:15 Mar 25, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automobile
English term or phrase: rear speakers
rear speakers can be different in that they often fit into special speaker housings or wells
ndia
Portuguese translation:altofal;antes traseiros
Explanation:
ou apenas falantes traseiros
Selected response from:

Antonio Costa
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4altofal;antes traseirosAntonio Costa
5Altifalantes traseiros
Ligia Dias Costa
5altifalantes de trásMafalda d'Orey de Faria
4colunas de som da parte posterior
Vanessa Marques
4auto-falantes/caixas de som traseiras(os)Gisa


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
altofal;antes traseiros


Explanation:
ou apenas falantes traseiros

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eliane Rio Branco
13 hrs
  -> Obrigado Eliane

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti: alto-falantes
22 hrs
  -> Obrigado Rob-Cav (andava sumido hein?)

agree  Spina
2 days5 hrs
  -> Obrigado Spina

agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes: OK [alto-falantes].
3 days3 hrs
  -> Obrigado Paulo

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
auto-falantes/caixas de som traseiras(os)


Explanation:
ok

Gisa

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
altifalantes de trás


Explanation:
não precisa

Mafalda d'Orey de Faria
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Altifalantes traseiros


Explanation:
no need

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 23

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
colunas de som da parte posterior


Explanation:
or colunas de som posteriores

Vanessa Marques
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese