KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

hangers

Portuguese translation: suportes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hangers
Portuguese translation:suportes
Entered by: Manuela Brehm

12:19 Mar 25, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automobile
English term or phrase: hangers
many recent GM models include under-deck speaker hangers designed
ndia
suportes
Explanation:
ok
Selected response from:

Manuela Brehm
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3suportesManuela Brehm
5 +1porta-auto-falantesAntonio Costa
5dispositivos para pendurar altofalantes / ganchos
Theodore Fink


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dispositivos para pendurar altofalantes / ganchos


Explanation:
eh isso.

Theodore Fink
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
suportes


Explanation:
ok

Manuela Brehm
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ligia Dias Costa
2 hrs

agree  Spina
2 days2 hrs

agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
2 days23 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
porta-auto-falantes


Explanation:
serve especificamente para fixar o falante. Nome feio não?

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eliane Rio Branco
5 hrs