KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

90 degree offset scredriver

Portuguese translation: chave de fenda com haste angulado de 90 graus.


12:26 Mar 25, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automobile
English term or phrase: 90 degree offset scredriver
The only special tool that might come in handy is a 90 degree offset scredriver to get at the screws near the windshield
ndia
Portuguese translation:chave de fenda com haste angulado de 90 graus.
Explanation:
Eh uma chave de fenda que, em vez de reta, possue haste angulada para poder entrar em espacos especiais.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-25 14:31:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Conforme correcao da iustre colega:

... HASTE ANGULADA
Selected response from:

Theodore Fink
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2chave de fenda com haste angulado de 90 graus.
Theodore Fink
5Chave-de-fenda angularAntonio Costa


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Chave-de-fenda angular


Explanation:
É uma chave especial

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in category: 4

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
chave de fenda com haste angulado de 90 graus.


Explanation:
Eh uma chave de fenda que, em vez de reta, possue haste angulada para poder entrar em espacos especiais.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-25 14:31:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Conforme correcao da iustre colega:

... HASTE ANGULADA

Theodore Fink
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mary bueno: haste angulada
49 mins
  -> Thanks, Mary!

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
21 hrs
  -> Thanks, RobCav