KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

factory grilles

Portuguese translation: grade original do alto-falante


12:34 Mar 25, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automobile
English term or phrase: factory grilles
The magnet fits the available space and the tweeters won't interfere with your factory grilles
ndia
Portuguese translation:grade original do alto-falante
Explanation:
o falanta que veio de fábrica
Selected response from:

Antonio Costa
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2as telas de/para alto-falantes instaladas na fábrica
D.Distler
5 +2grade original do alto-falanteAntonio Costa


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
grade original do alto-falante


Explanation:
o falanta que veio de fábrica

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ligia Dias Costa
1 hr
  -> Obrigado Lígia

agree  Clauwolf
22 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
as telas de/para alto-falantes instaladas na fábrica


Explanation:
Ou:
as telas de/para alto-falantes que já vem instaladas de fábrica.


    Reference: http://www.crutchfield.com/S-S55l77GcFzO/roadtest/schilz.asp
    Reference: http://www.caranddriver.com/xp/Caranddriver/mobile_entertain...
D.Distler
Brazil

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Spina
2 days5 hrs

agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
3 days1 hr