KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

harness

Portuguese translation: chicote elétrico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:harness
Portuguese translation:chicote elétrico
Entered by: Antonio Costa

14:54 Mar 26, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automobile
English term or phrase: harness
with the crutchfield custom wiring harness connected to your speaker, simply plug the other end of the harness into the factory wiring harness
ndia
chicote elétrico
Explanation:
já foi explicado ontem
Selected response from:

Antonio Costa
Grading comment
antonio, ontem perguntamos o que era 'wiring harness', hoje estamos a perguntar o que é 'harness', ok?
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4chicote elétricoAntonio Costa
4conjunto de fios e cabos
Ligia Dias Costa


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conjunto de fios e cabos


Explanation:
no nedd

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 23

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chicote elétrico


Explanation:
já foi explicado ontem

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
antonio, ontem perguntamos o que era 'wiring harness', hoje estamos a perguntar o que é 'harness', ok?