KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Autopower instruments

Portuguese translation: instrumentos Autopower


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Autopower instruments
Portuguese translation:instrumentos Autopower
Entered by: Marta Marques

13:00 Mar 20, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Autopower instruments
Esta é a frase:
"Ensure that Autopower instruments and RC3 module are stably fastened to the apposite brackets."

Obrigada.
Marta Marques
instrumentos Autopower
Explanation:
Pode ser que Autopower seja uma marca registada:

http://www.autopower.com/ ou então
http://www.autopowerindustries.com/

Pode ser ainda que os instrumentos em questão comecem a funcionar automaticamente: "instrumentos que se ligam automaticamente".
Selected response from:

Henrique Serra
Grading comment
Obrigada ao dois. Optei por esta resposta porque no original é só uma palavra "Autopower".
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3instrumentos Auto Power
Marcelo Neves Almeida
2instrumentos Autopower
Henrique Serra


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
autopower instruments
instrumentos Autopower


Explanation:
Pode ser que Autopower seja uma marca registada:

http://www.autopower.com/ ou então
http://www.autopowerindustries.com/

Pode ser ainda que os instrumentos em questão comecem a funcionar automaticamente: "instrumentos que se ligam automaticamente".

Henrique Serra
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Obrigada ao dois. Optei por esta resposta porque no original é só uma palavra "Autopower".

2 days17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
autopower instruments
instrumentos Auto Power


Explanation:
São produtos de automação da marca Auto Power.


    Reference: http://www.indiamart.com/autopower/
Marcelo Neves Almeida
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese