KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Remove companion flange from transfer driven gear

Portuguese translation: remova o contra-flange da engrenagem acionada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Remove companion flange from transfer driven gear
Portuguese translation:remova o contra-flange da engrenagem acionada
Entered by: rhandler

14:16 Apr 3, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Remove companion flange from transfer driven gear
companion flange/transfer driven gear
transfer housing/transfer spacer
35 mm Thrust Shim Selection
back-up ring
locknut
soft jaws
transfer spacer
Humberto Ribas
Brazil
remova o contra-flange da engrenagem acionada
Explanation:
transfer driven gear = engrenagem acionada
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Obrigado, Ralph
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4retire a flange de acoplamento do carreto secundário de transferênciaMafalda d'Orey de Faria
3remova o contra-flange da engrenagem acionadarhandler


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
remove companion flange from transfer driven gear
remova o contra-flange da engrenagem acionada


Explanation:
transfer driven gear = engrenagem acionada

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 135
Grading comment
Obrigado, Ralph

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
remove companion flange from transfer driven gear
retire a flange de acoplamento do carreto secundário de transferência


Explanation:
Para Portugal


    Dicionário da Indústria Automóvel
Mafalda d'Orey de Faria
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36