KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

as work ok

Portuguese translation: com indicação de funcionando ok


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as work ok
Portuguese translation:com indicação de funcionando ok
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

09:22 Apr 4, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Warranty Bulletin
English term or phrase: as work ok
Este é o contexto completo em que ela aparece:

We get many governors and valves as work ok to the Waranty Department. Unsatisfying activating of exhaust pressure governor and solenoid valve often is caused by damaged, crushed or kinked hoses. Other causes can be loose or worn hoses or connections. Before replacing the valve XXX part number 20994250, 20741660, 20837594 or 20856696 execute the test and fill out the form below.

Obrigada
Elizabeth Braga
com indicação de funcionando ok
Explanation:
pelo departamento...
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada, Roberto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2que trabalham/operam conforme/de acordo
Marcos Antonio
4 +1com indicação de funcionando ok
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
que trabalham/operam conforme/de acordo


Explanation:
sug

....reguladores e vávulas que trabalham/operam conforme/de acordo....

Marcos Antonio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 205

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Munhoz
8 hrs

agree  Hari Cavalcante
1 day1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
com indicação de funcionando ok


Explanation:
pelo departamento...

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 106
Grading comment
Obrigada, Roberto

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrícia Gomes: Se bem que em Portugal diríamos "funcionalidade ok".
4 days