KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

direct runners

Portuguese translation: carros inspecionados on-line


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:direct runners
Portuguese translation:carros inspecionados on-line
Entered by: Marcos Antonio

16:50 Apr 4, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: direct runners
Contexto:
In recent times, Production Europe has witnessed a recovery in certain KPIs, such as delivery precision, direct runners, inventories and productivity.
Elizabeth Braga
carros inspecionados on-line
Explanation:
sug...


When the cars passed the on-line inspection, they were called "direct runners." SIA's goal was one hundred percent direct runners without any line stoppages ...

Selected response from:

Marcos Antonio
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2carros inspecionados on-line
Marcos Antonio
4aprovados sem defeitos
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
carros inspecionados on-line


Explanation:
sug...


When the cars passed the on-line inspection, they were called "direct runners." SIA's goal was one hundred percent direct runners without any line stoppages ...




    Reference: http://books.google.com.br/books
Marcos Antonio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 205
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luiza Modesto: ou aprovados on-line
6 mins

agree  Clauwolf
9 mins

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aprovados sem defeitos


Explanation:
são os itens que passam direto sem defeitos

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 106