KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

e-coated sivler spoke wheels

Portuguese translation: rodas com raios prateados por eletrodeposição


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:e-coated sivler spoke wheels
Portuguese translation:rodas com raios prateados por eletrodeposição
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

21:08 Apr 8, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / trailers
English term or phrase: e-coated sivler spoke wheels
descriçãõ de estrutura de trailer
Ricardo --
rodas com raios prateados por eletrodeposição
Explanation:
diria assim
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2rodas com raios prateados por eletrodeposição
Roberto Cavalcanti
4 +1raios de roda com revestimento prateado
Flavio Steffen


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rodas com raios prateados por eletrodeposição


Explanation:
diria assim

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 106
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcos Antonio
10 mins
  -> Grato

agree  Humberto Ribas
17 hrs
  -> Grato

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
raios de roda com revestimento prateado


Explanation:


Flavio Steffen
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Ralph.