KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Our automotive product portfolio includes (...), door panels,

Portuguese translation: nossa carteira de produtos para automóveis inclui painéis para portas


23:23 Aug 30, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / door panels
English term or phrase: Our automotive product portfolio includes (...), door panels,
A lista de produtos automóveis apresenta vários itens. Agradeço sugestões.
Ana Mafalda Costa
Portugal
Portuguese translation:nossa carteira de produtos para automóveis inclui painéis para portas
Explanation:
Uma sugestão.
Selected response from:

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada, Paul!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2nossa carteira de produtos para automóveis inclui painéis para portas
Paul Dixon
3a nossa carteira (pasta portfolio) para produtos de automóveis inclui (...), paineis das portas
Joon Oh


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
our automotive product portfolio includes (...), door panels,
nossa carteira de produtos para automóveis inclui painéis para portas


Explanation:
Uma sugestão.

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigada, Paul!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
8 hrs

agree  Maria José Tavares
10 hrs

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
our automotive product portfolio includes (...), door panels,
a nossa carteira (pasta portfolio) para produtos de automóveis inclui (...), paineis das portas


Explanation:
http://carros.automovel.com.br/ache/versao0km.jsp?versao=540...

Joon Oh
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12