KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Our automotive product portfolio includes (...), overhead systems,

Portuguese translation: a nossa carteira de produtos automóveis/para o sector automóvel ... inclui sistemas de tejadilho


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Our automotive product portfolio includes (...), overhead systems,
Portuguese translation:a nossa carteira de produtos automóveis/para o sector automóvel ... inclui sistemas de tejadilho
Entered by: Ana Mafalda Costa

23:25 Aug 30, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / overhead systems
English term or phrase: Our automotive product portfolio includes (...), overhead systems,
Mais um artigo da lista de produtos automóveis. Agradeço as vossas sugestões.
Ana Mafalda Costa
Portugal
a nossa carteira de produtos automóveis/para o sector automóvel ... inclui sistemas de tejadilho
Explanation:
espero que ajude :)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada, Mariana!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1a nossa carteira de produtos automóveis/para o sector automóvel ... inclui sistemas de tejadilho
Mariana Moreira
3a nossa carteira (pasta portfolio) para produtos de automóveis inclui (...), sistemas do teto
Joon Oh


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
our automotive product portfolio includes (...), overhead systems,
a nossa carteira de produtos automóveis/para o sector automóvel ... inclui sistemas de tejadilho


Explanation:
espero que ajude :)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Obrigada, Mariana!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria José Tavares
10 hrs
  -> Maria José, obrigada

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
our automotive product portfolio includes (...), overhead systems,
a nossa carteira (pasta portfolio) para produtos de automóveis inclui (...), sistemas do teto


Explanation:
http://www2.uol.com.br/interpressmotor/noticias/item21760.sh...

Joon Oh
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12