ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Expansion Block Valve

Portuguese translation: válvula de expansão do ar condicionado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Expansion Block Valve
Portuguese translation:válvula de expansão do ar condicionado
Entered by: Andrea Maia Beckner

13:41 Jan 31, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Expansion Block Valve
English term or phrase: Expansion Block Valve
it is a list of auto air conditioning parts
Andrea Maia Beckner
Brazil
válvula de expansão do ar condicionado
Explanation:
válvula de expansão do ar condicionado
Selected response from:

Nick Taylor
Grading comment
Obrigada Nick, é isso mesmo, o produto é uma válvula de expansão, depois descobri que block é o tipo/modelo. Muito obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Bloco da válvula de expansãoGuilherme Kikuchi
3 +1válvula de expansão do ar condicionado
Nick Taylor


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
expansion block valve
Bloco da válvula de expansão


Explanation:
http://www.autoclub.com.br/produtos/153/valvula-de-expansao/...

Guilherme Kikuchi
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ines Matos
25 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
expansion block valve
válvula de expansão do ar condicionado


Explanation:
válvula de expansão do ar condicionado

Nick Taylor
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 190
Grading comment
Obrigada Nick, é isso mesmo, o produto é uma válvula de expansão, depois descobri que block é o tipo/modelo. Muito obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sflor
2 hrs