ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

piano hinge

Portuguese translation: dobradiça de piano

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:piano hinge
Portuguese translation:dobradiça de piano
Entered by: Peter Saternus

18:06 Mar 8, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: piano hinge
A beefy piano hinge gets welded on the bottom of the door to make it fold down
Peter Saternus
dobradiça de piano
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
obgd
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dobradiça tipo piano / dobradiça pianoAntónio Ribeiro
4dobradiça de piano
Clauwolf


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dobradiça de piano


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 264
Grading comment
obgd

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dobradiça tipo piano / dobradiça piano


Explanation:
Armário Tambor na Horizontal - ... Dobradiça tipo piano; - Garante distribuição uniforme da carga nos pontos de fixação das portas, oferecendo maior vida útil em relação às ...
www.jedal.com.br/telas/Fichas_red/ Arm_Corta-Fogo/690055009.htm

Perguntas Frequentes Rural Willys - - ... A dobradiça traseira "tipo piano" costuma enferrujar mas infelizmente não é mais encontrado no comércio, inclusive em SP. Você ...
ruralwillys.tripod.com/diversos/faq.htm

RJ Diehl - ... dispositivo trapézio, dispositivo montagem, dobradiças, dobradiça caneco, dobradiça hamburguesa, dobradiça invisível, dobradiça piano, dobradiça vai-vem ...
www.rjdiehl.com.br/inicial.htm


António Ribeiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 147