KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

realistic reassessment/ overcomsumption and overuse.

Portuguese translation: excesso de consumo e uso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:overcomsumption and overuse.
Portuguese translation:excesso de consumo e uso
Entered by: Dr Dema

14:09 Apr 7, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / Educação Ambiental
English term or phrase: realistic reassessment/ overcomsumption and overuse.
Join and support organizations that are promoting the realistic reassessment of life-styles based on overcomsumption and overuse.
Dr Dema
reavaliação realística/ excesso de consumo e uso
Explanation:
É uma das forma de dizer
Selected response from:

Andrea Munhoz
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3reavaliação realista/ consumo e uso exagerados
Lucy Leite
5 +1reavaliação realística/ excesso de consumo e usoAndrea Munhoz


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reavaliação realística/ excesso de consumo e uso


Explanation:
É uma das forma de dizer

Andrea Munhoz
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
0 min
  -> Thank you! :-)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
reavaliação realista/ consumo e uso exagerados


Explanation:
Sug.

...promovendo a reavaliação realista dos estilos de vida baseados no consumo e uso exagerados.

Lucy Leite
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: Também está correto.
0 min
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Mariana Moreira
1 min
  -> Obrigada!

agree  amatos amatos
2 mins