KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

bike-friendly cities

Portuguese translation: cidades com política pró-ciclismo


14:19 Apr 7, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / Educação Ambiental
English term or phrase: bike-friendly cities
Support bike-friendly cities and roads, and convenient, efficient public transportation.
Dr Dema
Portuguese translation:cidades com política pró-ciclismo
Explanation:
Uma das forma de dizer
Selected response from:

Andrea Munhoz
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cidades que favorecem a utilização de bicicletes
Mariana Moreira
5cidades com política pró-ciclismoAndrea Munhoz
4cidades com infra-estruturas para ciclistas
Lucy Leite


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cidades que favorecem a utilização de bicicletes


Explanation:
espero que ajude :)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 99

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cidades com infra-estruturas para ciclistas


Explanation:
Sug.

Lucy Leite
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cidades com política pró-ciclismo


Explanation:
Uma das forma de dizer

Andrea Munhoz
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 44