KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

Downstream Treasurer

Portuguese translation: tesoureiro de transacções internas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:downstream treasurer
Portuguese translation:tesoureiro de transacções internas
Entered by: Luisa Almeida

09:32 Mar 14, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Credit management
English term or phrase: Downstream Treasurer
Tesoureiro de ??
Luisa Almeida
tesoureiro de transações internas
Explanation:
Transações entre empresas do mesmo grupo
Selected response from:

Spina
Grading comment
Obrigada. Luisa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tesoureiro de subsidiária
airmailrpl
4 +1tesoureiro downtream
Clauwolf
4tesoureiro da lei
Sladjana Stojanovic
4tesoureiro de transações internasSpina


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tesoureiro da lei


Explanation:
Maybe, I`m not sure
Hope help you

Sladjana Stojanovic
Serbia and Montenegro

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tesoureiro downtream


Explanation:
"downstrean" é o fluxo de atividade da controladora para a subsidiária. Em geral se refere a empréstimos. Dic da Nobel de termos financeiros.

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Azevedo
18 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tesoureiro de transações internas


Explanation:
Transações entre empresas do mesmo grupo

Spina
PRO pts in pair: 19
Grading comment
Obrigada. Luisa

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tesoureiro de subsidiária


Explanation:
Downstream Treasurer



airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8752