KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

income items

Portuguese translation: item/itens de resultado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:income item/s
Portuguese translation:item/itens de resultado

19:24 Mar 15, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / currency exchange
English term or phrase: income items
Purchases and sales of portfolio securities and income items denominated in foreign currencies are translated into U.S. dollar amounts...
Julius
itens de resultado
Explanation:
"income accconts" são contas de resultado, income account items são itens de conta de resultado etcetrosamente assim por diante.
Selected response from:

Danilo Nogueira
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, Danilo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6itens de resultadoDanilo Nogueira
4 +2instrumentos de receitaAntónio Ribeiro
4fontes de rendimento
Ligia Dias Costa
4itens considerados como renda
Silvio Picinini


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
itens considerados como renda


Explanation:
renda ou receita.

HTH

Silvio Picinini
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1393

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
itens de resultado


Explanation:
"income accconts" são contas de resultado, income account items são itens de conta de resultado etcetrosamente assim por diante.


Danilo Nogueira
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 132
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, Danilo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M.Badra
11 mins

agree  mschisler
18 mins

agree  José Antonio Azevedo
23 mins

agree  Fiona N�voa
1 hr

agree  Gabriela Frazao
1 hr

agree  Elisabeth Renger
2 days16 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
instrumentos de receita


Explanation:
or "instrumentos financeiros de receita"



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-15 19:48:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

investments providing income instead of growth

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7218

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Theodore Fink
3 mins

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
9 mins

2 days19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fontes de rendimento


Explanation:
we are talking about securities ie shares bonds, etc...

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1922