KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

timebound

Portuguese translation: Definido no tempo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Timebound
Portuguese translation:Definido no tempo
Entered by: Vera Rodrigues

12:31 Mar 18, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: timebound
Establish clear, timebound priorities for Infratsructure needs, driven by application priorities.
Vera Rodrigues
definido no tempo
Explanation:
Estabeleça prioridades claras e bem definidas no tempo...
Selected response from:

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Vou utilizar prioridades claras e com prazos bem definidos, acho que vai se encaixar melhor ao meu contexto global
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7definido no tempo
Ligia Dias Costa
5Estabeleça prioridades claras e oportunas para as ....Antonio Costa
4 +1Finitas no tempo / De duração limitadaxxxCarolina B
4formular prioridades claras com calendario bem precisoTelesforo Fernandez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
definido no tempo


Explanation:
Estabeleça prioridades claras e bem definidas no tempo...

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1922
Grading comment
Vou utilizar prioridades claras e com prazos bem definidos, acho que vai se encaixar melhor ao meu contexto global

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Armando A. Cottim
2 mins
  -> Thanks, Armando

agree  José Antonio Azevedo
14 mins
  -> Thanks, José

agree  Clauwolf
20 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  BrazBiz
41 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Dantas
43 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Pedro Sítima
1 hr
  -> thanks, pedro

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
10 hrs
  -> thanks, eliane

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Finitas no tempo / De duração limitada


Explanation:
Estabeleça prioridades claras e de duração limitada... (para dar a idéia da finitude das ações)



English-Spanish Library and Information Studies Dictionary

xxxCarolina B
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abbie
3198 days

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Estabeleça prioridades claras e oportunas para as ....


Explanation:
OK

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 441

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formular prioridades claras com calendario bem preciso


Explanation:
esta seria um outra maneira de traduxir .

Telesforo Fernandez
PRO pts in pair: 93