KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

consultant

Portuguese translation: consultor


17:34 Mar 19, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: consultant
consultant
xxxPenn
Portuguese translation:consultor
Explanation:
É isso.
Selected response from:

Silvio Picinini
United States
Grading comment
Muito obrigado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3consultor
Silvio Picinini
5Consultor (a) / Consultoria
BrazBiz
4Assessor/Consultor
P Forgas


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
consultor


Explanation:
É isso.

Silvio Picinini
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1393
Grading comment
Muito obrigado.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M.Badra
0 min

agree  Clauwolf
18 mins

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
1 day8 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Assessor/Consultor


Explanation:
30.10.91Trabalhou na MAIN Engenharia SA, onde ocupou o cargo de Assessor/Consultor
da Diretoria de Operações, Chefe do Departamento de Estudos de Sistemas ...
www.tcu.gov.br/Institucional/Ministros/Curriculos/Zymler.ht...



P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 911

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Consultor (a) / Consultoria


Explanation:
Você deveria ter dado mais detalhes, porém, se for indivíduo, consultor(a), se for companhia, consultoria.

BrazBiz
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 429