KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

board member

Portuguese translation: membro do conselho da diretoria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:board member
Portuguese translation:membro do conselho da diretoria
Entered by: Silvia Borges

17:35 Mar 19, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: board member
board member
xxxPenn
membro do conselho da diretoria
Explanation:
Executivos nomeados para cargos fazerem parte da diretoria e / ou de comitês de estudos.

Espero ter ajudado.

Selected response from:

Silvia Borges
United States
Grading comment
Obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1membro do conselho da diretoriaSilvia Borges
4 +1membro da diretoria
P Forgas


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
membro da diretoria


Explanation:
diretor

felicidades, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 911

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BrazBiz
9 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
membro do conselho da diretoria


Explanation:
Executivos nomeados para cargos fazerem parte da diretoria e / ou de comitês de estudos.

Espero ter ajudado.



Silvia Borges
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 326
Grading comment
Obrigado

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eliane Rio Branco
1 day17 hrs