KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

sole proprietorship

Portuguese translation: firma individual


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sole proprietorship
Portuguese translation:firma individual
Entered by: José Antonio Azevedo

02:54 Mar 20, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: sole proprietorship
sole proprietorship
thaish
United States
firma individual
Explanation:
Fonte: Business Dictionary
Paulo N. Migliavacca
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Exatamente isso!
Obrigada
Thais
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4firma individual
José Antonio Azevedo
4 +3unico proprietarioAntónio Ribeiro
4propriedade exclusivaVera Rodrigues
4empresa individual / empresa em nome individual
P Forgas


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
unico proprietario


Explanation:
Desculpe a falta de acentos (o computador que estou a usar nao tem essa capacidade).

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7218

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pedro Sítima: seria bom ter mais contexto, mas creio que é isto...
5 hrs

agree  Ligia Dias Costa: concordo com o pedro
6 hrs

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
8 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
firma individual


Explanation:
Fonte: Business Dictionary
Paulo N. Migliavacca

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976
Grading comment
Exatamente isso!
Obrigada
Thais

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BrazBiz
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado, BrazBiz.

agree  Danilo Nogueira: Sem dúvida.
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Danilo.

agree  airmailrpl
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado, airmailrpl.

agree  Brazman
12 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Brazman.

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
empresa individual / empresa em nome individual


Explanation:
eurodic


P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 911

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
propriedade exclusiva


Explanation:
Dicionário Babylon.


    Reference: http://www.babylon.com
Vera Rodrigues
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 36