KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

Min Pay Amt

Portuguese translation: Valor mínimo de pagamento / Quantia mínima de pagamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Min Pay Amt
Portuguese translation:Valor mínimo de pagamento / Quantia mínima de pagamento
Entered by: Silvia Borges

19:20 Apr 3, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Min Pay Amt
Missing Min Pay Amt

Min Pay Amt can only contain 0-9 and .

Min Pay Amt can not be less than allowed by merchant

Min Pay Amt must be between 1 and 12 characters
moura
Valor mínimo de pagamento / Quantia mínima de pagamento
Explanation:
O valor mínimo que o cliente deverá pagar.

HIH!
Selected response from:

Silvia Borges
United States
Grading comment
obrigado pela confirmação
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Valor mínimo de pagamento / Quantia mínima de pagamentoSilvia Borges
5Quantia mínima de pagamento
Paulo Celestino Guimaraes


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Valor mínimo de pagamento / Quantia mínima de pagamento


Explanation:
O valor mínimo que o cliente deverá pagar.

HIH!

Silvia Borges
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 326
Grading comment
obrigado pela confirmação

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
29 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Quantia mínima de pagamento


Explanation:
Na falta de maiores informações/contexto por parte do solicitante, essa é minha sugestão.
Disponha mas não abuse, por favor.

Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 859




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Paulo Celestino Guimaraes