KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

record level

Portuguese translation: nível máximo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:record level
Portuguese translation:nível máximo
Entered by: ana_brum

23:02 May 15, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: record level
that level of earning power represents only a slight decrement to the RECORD LEVEL of profitability realized in 1995
ana_brum
nível máximo
Explanation:
seria:

...um ligeiro decréscimo em relação ao nível máximo de ...
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7nível máximoAntónio Ribeiro
4 +6nível máximo /nível recordeFernanda Barao


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
nível máximo


Explanation:
seria:

...um ligeiro decréscimo em relação ao nível máximo de ...

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7218
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilia Carneiro
1 hr

agree  Aida Macedo
2 hrs

agree  veronnica: nice
5 hrs

agree  Pedro Sítima
9 hrs

agree  Ligia Dias Costa
10 hrs

agree  Denise Costa
10 hrs

agree  Laerte da Silva
1 day43 mins

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
nível máximo /nível recorde


Explanation:
uma sugestão

Fernanda Barao
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
9 mins
  -> obrigada

agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
12 mins
  -> obrigada

agree  Silvia Borges: nível recorde, sem dúvida.
1 hr
  -> obrigada

agree  Karina Pelech
1 hr
  -> obrigada

agree  Ana Rita Santiago
2 hrs
  -> obrigada

agree  Renée Levié
10 hrs
  -> obrigada