KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

revolving planning

Portuguese translation: planeamento cíclico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:revolving planning
Portuguese translation:planeamento cíclico
Entered by: ana_brum

16:23 May 18, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Stock Control
English term or phrase: revolving planning
For the evaluation of the REVOLVING PLANNING planning it is necessary to adjust the sales plans in the fixed period even for the actual month.

Refere-se ao planeamento de stocks.

Planeamento renovável?
ana_brum
planejamento cíclico
Explanation:
acrescenta um mes na frente e retira o mes que passou
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada pela ajuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1planejamento cíclico
Roberto Cavalcanti
4rotativo
Regina Motta
4Planeamento/Plano de ROTAÇÃO de stocks
Gabriela Frazao


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Planeamento/Plano de ROTAÇÃO de stocks


Explanation:
Sem mais.

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 846

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
planejamento cíclico


Explanation:
acrescenta um mes na frente e retira o mes que passou

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462
Grading comment
Muito obrigada pela ajuda

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  grasa
1 hr
  -> Thks

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rotativo


Explanation:
...que se repete ciclicamente

Uma sugestão.

Regina Motta
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 54