KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

sourcing

Portuguese translation: fornecimento de terceiros


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sourcing
Portuguese translation:fornecimento de terceiros
Entered by: ana_brum

18:51 May 18, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Stock Control
English term or phrase: sourcing
Sales plans (active “Rollierung”) of the NSO is the basis for production or SOURCING– there will be no adjustments by central planning organisation

Não haverá nada mais simples do que “compra de material a um fornecedor externo”
ana_brum
fornecimento de terceiros
Explanation:

isto é: ou produzem ou vão comprar a terceiros...

:-)
Selected response from:

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigada pela ajuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5aplicação de fundos
Maria Luisa Duarte
4fornecimento de terceiros
Gabriela Frazao
4suprimento
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suprimento


Explanation:
compras

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aplicação de fundos


Explanation:
aplicação financeira em ativos como ações, fundos de investimento.

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2092

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fornecimento de terceiros


Explanation:

isto é: ou produzem ou vão comprar a terceiros...

:-)

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 846
Grading comment
Muito obrigada pela ajuda!