KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

exchange positions

Portuguese translation: posições cambiais


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:exchange positions
Portuguese translation:posições cambiais
Entered by: José Antonio Azevedo

18:32 May 19, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: exchange positions
He has authorized the unification of the exchange positions of the financial institutions in the commercial rate exchange market
edna osorio
posições cambiais
Explanation:
Ou posições de câmbio.
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9posições cambiais
José Antonio Azevedo
4situações cambiais
Gabriela Frazao


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
posições cambiais


Explanation:
Ou posições de câmbio.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
0 min
  -> Obrigado.

agree  M.Badra: Posição de Câmbio é o nome "oficial" usado no mercado.
25 mins
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Denise Costa
55 mins
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  António Ribeiro
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Vera Rodrigues
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Anamar
1 day49 mins
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Regina Motta
1 day11 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  LoreAC
2 days3 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
situações cambiais


Explanation:
+ 1 sugestão



Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 846