KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

successful uptake of financial services

Portuguese translation: visão de sucesso dos serviços financeiros


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:successful uptake of financial services
Portuguese translation:visão de sucesso dos serviços financeiros
Entered by: José Cavalcante

14:27 May 27, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / Micro-finance
English term or phrase: successful uptake of financial services
a financial product tailored to the requirements of the poor will increase their successful uptake of financial services
(um produto financeiro adaptado às necessidades da população de baixa renda aumentará .....
Izabel Santos
Brazil
visão de sucesso dos serviços financeiros
Explanation:
NO caso de mercado, "visão de mercado" é um termo comumente usado, que aqui poderia se empregar.
Selected response from:

José Cavalcante
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda extra.

abs
Izabel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1visão de sucesso dos serviços financeiros
José Cavalcante
4 +1compreensão bem sucedida dos serviços financeirosArmando A. Cottim


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
compreensão bem sucedida dos serviços financeiros


Explanation:
Dicionário Porto Editora
http://www.portoeditora.pt/dol/default.asp?param=08010200

Espero que ajude

Armando A. Cottim
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 118

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Azevedo
2 mins
  -> Obrigado.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
visão de sucesso dos serviços financeiros


Explanation:
NO caso de mercado, "visão de mercado" é um termo comumente usado, que aqui poderia se empregar.


    auto-explicativo
José Cavalcante
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 510
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda extra.

abs
Izabel

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
20 hrs
  -> grato