KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

Line card

Portuguese translation: Impresso dos produtos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Line card
Portuguese translation:Impresso dos produtos

01:38 Jun 3, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / financial sofware
English term or phrase: Line card
Line card of products! This is all the context I have.
Luciana Vozza
catálogo de produtos
Explanation:
É o impresso que apresenta a linha de produtos.

HTH.
Selected response from:

Gino Amaral
Brazil
Grading comment
agradeço a colaboração de todos... o cliente optou por "impresso dos produtos", "inspirado" na explicação dada, uma vez q ele optou por "catálogo de produtos" para "glossy set"...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6catalogo da linha de produtos
airmailrpl
4 +2catálogo de produtos
Gino Amaral
5Carteira ou portfólio de produtos
José Cavalcante


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
catálogo de produtos


Explanation:
É o impresso que apresenta a linha de produtos.

HTH.

Gino Amaral
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 404
Grading comment
agradeço a colaboração de todos... o cliente optou por "impresso dos produtos", "inspirado" na explicação dada, uma vez q ele optou por "catálogo de produtos" para "glossy set"...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Frazao
7 hrs

agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso: É a expressão natural em português.
11 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
catalogo da linha de produtos


Explanation:
line = linha de produtos
card = cartão (catalogo)

SeT-NeT Home - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... Our Line card of products includes major brands and also includes many of our own design like the Virtual Real - Tour which won the 1997 HAA mark of excellence ...
www.set-net.com/

Welding Equipment and Welding Supplies - Cunningham Equipment
... Cunningham Equipment not only deals with welding products but we also carry an extensive line card of products, including Jancy, Kalamazoo, Scotchman, Lenox ...
Descrição: Manufactures and distributes welding equipment and supplies, including welding machines, welding wire,...
Categoria: Business > Industries > Manufacturing > Machinery and Tools > Welding Equipment
www.weldingpro.com/

Avnet Convergent Technologies - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... customer's business. Availability to access a comprehensive line card
of products with full automation for on-time shipping. Desktop ...
www.act.avnet.com/index.asp

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8752

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
4 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
5 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  rhandler
6 hrs
  -> thnx

agree  Edilaine Grandolpho
8 hrs
  -> thnkz

agree  Sylvio Kauffmann
19 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Carmen Campos
2 days18 hrs
  -> thanks

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Carteira ou portfólio de produtos


Explanation:
Catálogo geralmente se refere a produtos tangíveis. Na área financeira, de bens intangíveis, diz-se carteira ou portfólio. Catálogo é uma aberração se for esse o contexto.

José Cavalcante
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 510