KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

.. narrowly-focus stealth approach..

Portuguese translation: ...uma estratégia sem alardes e com objetivo definido ......


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:.. narrowly-focus stealth approach..
Portuguese translation:...uma estratégia sem alardes e com objetivo definido ......
Entered by: Antonio Costa

19:19 Jun 6, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: .. narrowly-focus stealth approach..
... and knows that a narrowly-focus stealth approach is best.

into Brazilian Portuguese please
h. dipaola
...uma estratégia sem alardes e com objetivo definido ......
Explanation:
This means a silent way of reaching clearly a established target.
Selected response from:

Antonio Costa
Grading comment
obrigada a todos pelas sujestões.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1abordagem objetiva e sigilosa
Regina Boltz
5...uma estratégia sem alardes e com objetivo definido ......Antonio Costa
4abordagem furtiva com foco estreito
Sylvio Kauffmann
4abordagem reservada e focada
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
abordagem reservada e focada


Explanation:
e sabe que uma abordagem reservada e focada é melhor.

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
abordagem furtiva com foco estreito


Explanation:
Seria bom saber mais sobre o contexto.

Sylvio Kauffmann
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 325

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...uma estratégia sem alardes e com objetivo definido ......


Explanation:
This means a silent way of reaching clearly a established target.

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 441
Grading comment
obrigada a todos pelas sujestões.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
abordagem objetiva e sigilosa


Explanation:
that´s it

Regina Boltz
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Rita Santiago
12 hrs