KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

punch list items

Portuguese translation: itens da lista de nâo conformidades


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:punch list items
Portuguese translation:itens da lista de nâo conformidades
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

16:23 Jun 10, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: punch list items
Apólice.
It being understood that no equipament faults or PUNCH LIST ITEMS affecting the operation...
Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
itens da lista de nâo conformidades
Explanation:
ou da lista de defeitos
ou de pendências

Punch List A list of unsatisfactory or incomplete work items that are identified by the Construction Manager during an inspection of the work. The contractor must complete all punch list work items satisfactorily before the home will receive final acceptance.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-10 16:51:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

talvez: lista de vistoria prévia
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada Rob. É mesmo isso.
Obrigada a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4itens da lista de nâo conformidades
Roberto Cavalcanti
4itens de lista de controle
Clauwolf
4Itens da lista de acompanhamento (diário)
José Cavalcante


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
itens da lista de nâo conformidades


Explanation:
ou da lista de defeitos
ou de pendências

Punch List A list of unsatisfactory or incomplete work items that are identified by the Construction Manager during an inspection of the work. The contractor must complete all punch list work items satisfactorily before the home will receive final acceptance.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-10 16:51:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

talvez: lista de vistoria prévia

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462
Grading comment
Obrigada Rob. É mesmo isso.
Obrigada a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Armando A. Cottim: A trabalhar no feriado? ... :-)
6 mins
  -> Grato

agree  Sylvio Kauffmann: lista de pendências
14 mins
  -> Grato

agree  Cassia Afini
20 mins
  -> Grato

agree  José Antonio Azevedo
37 mins
  -> Grato

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Itens da lista de acompanhamento (diário)


Explanation:
Tradução encontrada no Ivo Koriotovsky English-Portuguese Dictionary

José Cavalcante
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 510

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
itens de lista de controle


Explanation:
opção

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286