KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

pose a challenge

Portuguese translation: é um grande desafio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pose a challenge
Portuguese translation:é um grande desafio
Entered by: John Punchard

23:35 Jul 1, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: pose a challenge
Customer service poses a challenge
John Punchard
United Kingdom
é um grande desafio
Explanation:
O atendimento ao cliente é um grande desafio.
(Nesse contexto, é apenas isso)
Selected response from:

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4apresentar um desafio
José Antonio Azevedo
5 +2é um grande desafio
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
apresentar um desafio


Explanation:
O serviço (atendimento) ao cliente apresenta um desafio.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M.Badra
2 mins
  -> Obrigado.

agree  O. Morais: ou "constitui um desafio". correcto.
11 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Sylvio Kauffmann
13 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Chantalle
15 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
é um grande desafio


Explanation:
O atendimento ao cliente é um grande desafio.
(Nesse contexto, é apenas isso)

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2511

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria-da-Fé Albuquerque
9 hrs

agree  Edilaine Grandolpho
13 hrs