KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

Front-loaded

Portuguese translation: pagamento ou comissão pago adiantado


14:53 Jul 2, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Front-loaded
FRONT-LOADED Reform Program.

Policies for Macroeconomic Reform

Existe uma tradução específica para este termo?

Agradeço imensamente a ajuda de todos.
Silvia Borges
United States
Portuguese translation:pagamento ou comissão pago adiantado
Explanation:
"Front loaded" is when the payment or commision is paid when entering the agreement or buying shares such as in Mutual Funds.

When comission, etc., is chrged when selling the shares, it is called "back loaded".
Selected response from:

Theodore Fink
Grading comment
Agradeço a ajuda do Clauwolf, do Zeilic e do Theodore.
Embora tenha utilizado um pouco de cada uma das respostas, o conteúdo da resposta do Theodore foi o que melhor se adaptou ao texto que estou traduzindo (long one...)
Acabei empregando: Programa de Reforma com Distribuição Antecipada de Despesas. Muito obrigada a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1pagamento ou comissão pago adiantado
Theodore Fink
4Programa de reformas com pagamento antecipado
Sylvio Kauffmann
4com taxa inicial
Clauwolf


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
com taxa inicial


Explanation:
Dic. de Termos Financeiros da Nobel

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pagamento ou comissão pago adiantado


Explanation:
"Front loaded" is when the payment or commision is paid when entering the agreement or buying shares such as in Mutual Funds.

When comission, etc., is chrged when selling the shares, it is called "back loaded".

Theodore Fink
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 593
Grading comment
Agradeço a ajuda do Clauwolf, do Zeilic e do Theodore.
Embora tenha utilizado um pouco de cada uma das respostas, o conteúdo da resposta do Theodore foi o que melhor se adaptou ao texto que estou traduzindo (long one...)
Acabei empregando: Programa de Reforma com Distribuição Antecipada de Despesas. Muito obrigada a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eliane Rio Branco
8 hrs
  -> Thank you, Eliane

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Programa de reformas com pagamento antecipado


Explanation:
é o que eu entendí

Sylvio Kauffmann
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 325